More

Holme Hall Golf Club

May Bank Holiday Am-Am

Monday 31st May 2021, White & Red Tees, Holme Hall Golf Club

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1stSimon James Wright (6), Michael Joseph Tyma (16), Ross Thomson (4) & Wayne Hand (12) 95
2ndMilorad Jelic (21), Mark Bird (7), Paul Jenkinson (14) & Mark Foster (14) 90
3rdBarrie John Graham (10), Bob Jones (8), Rob McGrath (8) & Ken Spencer (3) 89
4thRichard Grimmer (6), Simon Hutchinson (10), Shaun Woodhouse (12) & Craig Holland (15) 87
5thPete Etherington (8), Chris Young (6), Darren Marks (10) & Alex Foster (11) 86
6thGregor Lyle (16), Kevin Rands (8), Sean Burke (15) & Matt Tierney (27) 85
7thAndy Barker (12), Chris Hall (13), Andrew Watson (4) & Andy Gardiner (10) 85
8thStuart Cunnington (7), James Phelan (18), Matthew Hamilton (13) & Laurence Scott (12) 83
9thRobert Howell (26), Graham Styles (13), Stephen Fletcher (13) & Mark Proudley (8) 82
10thAndrew Hall (13), Gareth Chapman (3), Glynn Prosser (17) & Ian James (21) 82
11thMatt Ellis (15), Nathan Jones (14), Adam Ellis (10) & Matthew Holmes (10) 82
12thJenny Kennedy (5), Roy Mee (21), Melvin Kennedy (15) & Chris Overton (14) 81
13thRichard Fisher (6), David Fieldhouse (12), Rob Dale (3) & Ian Casey (7) 81
14thGary Toyne (13), Stephen Watson (30), Sean Torpey (13) & Steve Cawood (28) 81
15thRobert Coldwell (15), Graham Mirfin (13), David M Shaw (20) & Michael Emsell (21) 81
16thAnthony David Rees (11), David Mark Henry (10), Ian Monaghan (10) & Mike Robson (2) 80
17thGary Mathewman (10), John Mallinson (13), John McGuinness (15) & Andrew Smith (12) 80
18thStanley John Smart (20), John Martin (21), Frank Foster (16) & Bradley Hilton (12) 80
19thBarry Hewitt (13), Neil Kinghorn (1), Stephen Mason (0) & Mac McDiarmid (15) 79
20thKEVIN ROYSTON (15), Steven Newton (10), Kevin Rowbottom (10) & Paul Renusz (11) 78
21stGeorge Robinson (2), Andrew Robinson (13), Mark Ramm (11) & Daniel Green (8) 78
22ndRichard Thomas Hughes (7), Graham Smalley (18), Peter Hansen (9) & Caroline Bayley (23) 77
23rdPaul Beecroft (14), Pete Chamberlain (10), Joshua Chamberlain (12) & Steven Warne (15) 77
24thPhilip Dunderdale (6), Joe Dunderdale (15), Dave Smith (23) & Daniel Morgan (32) 77
25thAlan Purdue (18), Terry Alan Danby (21), Derek Ian Hempstock (11) & Stephen Walpole (17) 76
26thStewart Forrest (15), Simon Kiddle (8), Richard Andrew Kiddle (24) & Brendan Raywood (20) 76
27thAnthony Kelly (6), Steve Parrott (15), Paul Conway (7) & Simon Parrott (9) 76
28thDavid Ames (10), David Watchman (7), John William Taylor (18) & Barry Bradshaw (17) 76
29thColin Foster (11), Lee Betton (10), Tony Betton (11) & Andrew Stobbs (13) 76
30thWarren Derbyshire (7), Ian Saltmarsh (15), Liam Middleton (14) & Gordon Lafferty (10) 75
31stBen Smithson (18), Martin Barr (25), Neil Whittaker (20) & Declan Taylor (27) 73
32ndVinny Bolger (13), Bob Bocock (16), Tom Bolger (6) & Joe Addison (20) 73
33rdHarvey Smith (5), stephen Burfield (11) & Mark Adams (25) 72
34thDanny Fawcett (15), Daniel Stephenson (27), Steven Broughton (16) & John-Terry Broughton (21) 71
35thIan Wroe (17), Ian Holmes (14), Neil Johnson (17) & David Orriell (13) 71
36thJohn Henry Drust (26), David Robertson (18), Henry Burkinshaw (22) & David Carey (9) 71
37thClifford Chappell (16), Graham John Taylor (17), John Thurston (18) & Derrick Hunt (15) 71
38thDarren Hall (9), Philip Wray (15), Cozzy Georgiou (15) & Michael Francis Kelly (11) 70
39thTony Gray (15), Ian Grierson (10), M A (Viv) Richards (8) & Nigel Frederick (4) 70
40thJonathon Charlesworth (13), Martin Large (22), Stephen Kennedy (12) & Alasdair MacIntyre (21) 70
41stAndrew Mason (24), Sharon Watson (21), Chloe Bell (14) & Alan Bell (30) 66
42ndSteven Dale (17), Michael Wright (29), Pete Vardy (19) & Philip Wilmot (25) 64


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.